?

Log in

Live. Love. Lead. Learn.
let your frustrations slip away.
im still alive. believe me. 
20th-Oct-2008 06:58 pm
pirate cupcakes
SEMBREAAAAAK~

wow~ it's been a while since i left, ne? i hope minna still remembers me. LOL~!

im sorry if i left without posting up a hiatus message but i was just really busy that i dont even have the time to update my blog anymore.

i'll be redesigning my page (hopefully when laziness stop attacking me. XDDD) and upping some bit of goodies too. ^__^

just to let you guys know. take care!

-moonhound
Comments 
21st-Oct-2008 01:34 am (UTC)
hi! :D/ hope acads haven't been treating you too roughly! :)♥
21st-Oct-2008 06:22 am (UTC)
yeah, well, acads are pretty hectic but im enjoying it naman so there's no problem with that... its just that its too much during the past few weeks to i hardly had any free time. u__u i missed minna! *o*
21st-Oct-2008 07:28 am (UTC)
i wish i can say the same thing for myself. XD; aaww, i'm sure everyone misses you back! :)
23rd-Oct-2008 05:27 am (UTC)
really? *hugs* i hope you can find some academic stuff to enjoy so that things wont be so hard for you... ^__^

thanks! oh, btw. are you going to this year's UPAME? :3
23rd-Oct-2008 11:02 am (UTC)
oh hey spiffy new layout btw :DDD it's nice. also, planning to go to it, why? 8D
24th-Oct-2008 02:29 pm (UTC)
thanks!!~ its my way to compensate for my really long hiatus-- or so what i like myself to believe. XDDD

uh... nothing. XD i just wanna meet up with you! im going eh. XD c-can you PM me your number? :3
24th-Oct-2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
jhdvsajk;dvsa also i just noticed your header now. *______*

oh yay meet up, sure sure~ :D will pm it to you now. :D
25th-Oct-2008 05:41 am (UTC)
hee hee hee hee~ *giggles*

hope you liked it. XDDD


YAY! can't wait to see you there! ^__^

21st-Oct-2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
WELCOME BACK DEAR &hearts
23rd-Oct-2008 05:25 am (UTC)
hello dear~! ^__^ do you have a fave jun b&w photo already? :3
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 1:10 am GMT.